UNITED STATES BANKRUPTCY COURTFOR THE NORTHERN DISTRICT OF OKLAHOMAChief Judge Terrence L. Michael |
  |
TUESDAY, MARCH 26, 2024 | ||
  |
| ||
  |
| ||
02:00 PM | |||
24-10049-M | Robin DeWayne Brown, Sr and Veronica Buyckes Brown (Ch.13) | ||
Confirmation Hearing | |||
Ron Brown representing Robin Brown Ron Brown representing Veronica Brown | |||
24-10060-M | Frank Demone Smalls (Ch.13) | ||
Confirmation Hearing | |||
Ron Brown representing Frank Smalls | |||
24-10062-M | Tina Marie Wall and Brian David Peters (Ch.13) | ||
Confirmation Hearing | |||
Anna Hanson representing Brian Peters Anna Hanson representing Tina Wall | |||
24-10063-M | Thomas J. Lee, II (Ch.13) | ||
Confirmation Hearing | |||
Anna Hanson representing Thomas Lee | |||
24-10066-M | Jason Andrew VanDeventer (Ch.13) | ||
Confirmation Hearing | |||
Greggory Colpitts representing Jason VanDeventer | |||
24-10069-M | Olivia Almon and Trenton Neal Almon (Ch.13) | ||
Confirmation Hearing | |||
Greggory Colpitts representing Olivia Almon | |||
24-10075-M | Cory James Shauinger and Madison Leigh Shauinger (Ch.13) | ||
Confirmation Hearing | |||
Ron Brown representing Cory Shauinger Ron Brown representing Madison Shauinger | |||
24-10090-M | James Edward Brown and Sherri Lee Brown (Ch.13) | ||
Confirmation Hearing | |||
Greggory Colpitts representing James Brown Greggory Colpitts representing Sherri Brown | |||
  |
|   | |
02:05 PM | |||
19-10004-M | Angela Florence Knarr (Ch.13) | ||
1st Continued Hearing regarding Trustee's Motion to Dismiss Case; Objection by Debtor | |||
Greggory Colpitts representing Angela Knarr | |||
19-10082-M | Jacob Lynn Hershberger and Catherine Beth Hershberger (Ch.13) | ||
4th Continued Hearing regarding Trustee's Motion to Dismiss Case; Objection by Debtors | |||
Ron Brown representing Catherine Hershberger Ron Brown representing Jacob Hershberger | |||
19-10172-M | Cindy Mechelle Spencer (Ch.13) | ||
2nd Continued Hearing regarding Trustee's Motion to Dismiss Case; Objection by Debtor | |||
Greggory Colpitts representing Cindy Spencer | |||
20-11453-M | Keneuth Ray Davis (Ch.13) | ||
1st Continued Hearing regarding Trustee's Motion to Dismiss Case; Objection by Debtor | |||
Anna Hanson representing Keneuth Davis | |||
21-10600-M | William Harrison Jones (Ch.13) | ||
4th Continued Hearing regarding Trustee's Motion to Dismiss Case; Objection by Debtor | |||
Greggory Colpitts representing William Jones | |||
22-10918-M | Nancy Arlette McClelland (Ch.13) | ||
Trustee's Motion to Dismiss Case; Objection by Debtor | |||
Colin Barrett representing Nancy McClelland Luke Homen representing Nancy McClelland | |||
23-10125-M | Hollie Joleen Veach (Ch.13) | ||
1st Continued Hearing regarding Trustee's Motion to Dismiss Case; Objection by Debtor | |||
Ron Brown representing Hollie Veach | |||
23-10197-M | Kimberly Ann Williams (Ch.13) | ||
Trustee's Motion to Dismiss Case; Objection by Debtor | |||
Greggory Colpitts representing Kimberly Williams | |||
23-10652-M | Anthony Lee Roberts (Ch.13) | ||
1) 2nd Continued Hearing regarding Trustee's Motion to Dismiss Case; Objection by Debtor 2) 3rd Continued Hearing regarding Confirmation of the Amended Plan filed at Docket No. 21; Objection by Trustee; Objection by Oklahoma Tax Commission | |||
23-11160-M | Heidi Ruth Woods (Ch.13) | ||
1st Continued Hearing regarding Trustee's Motion to Dismiss Case; Objection by Debtor | |||
Ron Brown representing Heidi Woods | |||
  |
|   | |
02:10 PM | |||
23-10755-M | Branden Jarred Davis (Ch.13) | ||
1st Continued Hearing regarding Confirmation of the Amended Plan filed at Docket No. 44; Objection by Trustee | |||
Greggory Colpitts representing Branden Davis | |||
23-10886-M | Gerald Jose Noguera and Stephanie Nichole Noguera (Ch.13) | ||
3rd Continued Hearing regarding Debtors' Objection to Claim No. 4 Filed by James and Lina Shackelford; Response by James and Linda Shackelford | |||
Ron Brown representing Gerald Noguera J. Patrick Mensching representing James and Linda Shackleford Ron Brown representing Stephanie Noguera | |||
23-10909-M | David Dewyane Gwin and Eustacia Gayosso Gwin (Ch.13) | ||
#51; Chapter 13 Plan | |||
23-11128-M | Chad Alexander Buker and Sandy Sue Buker (Ch.13) | ||
2nd Continued Hearing regarding Confirmation of the Amended Plan filed at Docket No. 22; Objection by Trustee | |||
Ron Brown representing Chad Buker Ron Brown representing Sandy Buker | |||
23-11129-M | Steven Michael Davis (Ch.13) | ||
1st Continued Hearing regarding Confirmation of the Amended Plan filed at Docket No. 25; Objection by Trustee | |||
Ron Brown representing Steven Davis | |||
23-11135-M | James Brent Mate and Nora Renee Mate (Ch.13) | ||
2nd Continued Hearing regarding Confirmation of the Amended Plan filed at Docket No. 24; Objection by Trustee | |||
Ron Brown representing James Mate Ron Brown representing Nora Mate | |||
23-11145-M | Glenn Eugene Ferguson and Debra Gail Ferguson (Ch.13) | ||
1st Continued Hearing regarding Confirmation of the Amended Plan filed at Docket No. 16; Objection by Trustee | |||
Greggory Colpitts representing Debra Ferguson Greggory Colpitts representing Glenn Ferguson | |||
23-11276-M | Tammy Sue Montes (Ch.13) | ||
1st Continued Hearing regarding Confirmation of the Amended Plan filed at Docket No. 18; Objection by Trustee | |||
Anna Hanson representing Tammy Montes | |||
23-11296-M | Terry Lee Rice (Ch.13) | ||
Confirmation of the Amended Chapter 13 Plan filed at Docket No. 18; Objection by Trustee | |||
Ron Brown representing Terry Rice | |||
23-11304-M | Hannah Delaney Williams (Ch.13) | ||
Confirmation of the Amended Plan filed at Docket No. 23; Objection by Trustee | |||
Ron Brown representing Hannah Williams | |||
23-11308-M | Keifer Granvil Henry Williams and Katelyn Dian Williams (Ch.13) | ||
Confirmation of the Amended Chapter 13 Plan filed at Docket No. 20; Objection by Oklahoma Tax Commission; Objection by Trustee | |||
Melody Suess representing Oklahoma Tax Commission Ron Brown representing Katelyn Williams Ron Brown representing Keifer Williams | |||
23-11316-M | Wesley Cortez Richardson and Sheila Renea Richardson (Ch.13) | ||
Confirmation of the Amended Plan filed at Docket No. 17; Objection by Trustee | |||
Anna Hanson representing Sheila Richardson Anna Hanson representing Wesley Richardson | |||
23-11340-M | Brandon James Montezuma and Melissa Ann Montezuma (Ch.13) | ||
Confirmation of the Amended Chapter 13 Plan filed at Docket No. 24; Objection by Oklahoma Tax Commission; Objection by Trustee | |||
Melody Suess representing Oklahoma Tax Commission Ron Brown representing Brandon Montezuma Ron Brown representing Melissa Montezuma | |||
24-10020-M | Richard K Thomison and Patricia L Thomison (Ch.13) | ||
1st Continued Confirmation Hearing; Objection by Trustee | |||
Richard Chapman representing Patricia Thomison Richard Chapman representing Richard Thomison | |||
24-10046-M | Stanley Wayne Rivers and Jennie Rivers (Ch.13) | ||
1st Continued Confirmation Hearing; Objection by Trustee; Objection by Oklahoma Tax Commission | |||
Ron Brown representing Jennie Rivers Ron Brown representing Stanley Rivers | |||
  |
|   | |
02:15 PM | |||
Motion of BOKF, N.A. for Relief from Automatic Stay and to Abandon Property of the Estate; Objection by Debtors Ryan Assink representing BOKF, N.A., d/b/a Bank of Oklahoma, N.A. Wesley Thompson representing Bradley Bennett Wesley Thompson representing Mallory Bennett | |||
  |
WEDNESDAY, MARCH 27, 2024 | ||
09:30 AM | |||
23-11103-M | Debra Jean Kees (Ch.7 ) | ||
Non-Evidentiary Status Hearing regarding the United States Trustee's Motion for Cancellation of Chapter 7 Retainer Agreement and for Disallowance and Refund of Fees Paid and the Response to the U.S. Trustee's Motion to Disgorge Fees | |||
Karen Walsh representing Office of the United States Trustee James Conrady representing Debra Kees | |||
  |
TUESDAY, APRIL 16, 2024 | ||
  |
| ||
  |
|   | |
02:05 PM | |||
18-11767-M | Rochelle Brown Benton (Ch.13) | ||
3rd Continued Hearing regarding Trustee's Motion to Dismiss Case; Objection by Debtor | |||
Greggory Colpitts representing Rochelle Benton | |||
19-10405-M | Bradley Rhodes Bennett and Mallory Elizabeth Bennett (Ch.13) | ||
3rd Continued Hearing regarding Trustee's Motion to Dismiss Case; Objection by Debtors | |||
Wesley Thompson representing Bradley Bennett Wesley Thompson representing Mallory Bennett | |||
19-11587-M | FRED P LEIDING (Ch.13) | ||
2nd Continued Hearing regarding Trustee's Motion to Dismiss Case; Objection by Debtor | |||
Jerry Lundy representing FRED LEIDING | |||
20-11111-M | Brandi Ruth Mashburn and Peter Justin Mashburn (Ch.13) | ||
1st Continued Hearing regarding Trustee's Motion to Dismiss Case; Objection by Debtors | |||
Ron Brown representing Brandi Mashburn Ron Brown representing Peter Mashburn | |||
23-11447-M | Mary Patrice Hudson (Ch.13) | ||
1st Continued Hearing regarding Trustee's Motion to Dismiss Case; Objection by Debtor | |||
Ron Brown representing Mary Hudson | |||
  |
|   | |
02:10 PM | |||
23-10715-M | Jeffrey Dean Glendening and Melissa Dianne Vallorani-Glendening (Ch.13) | ||
1st Continued Hearing regarding Confirmation of the Amended Plan filed at Docket No. 37; Objection by Trustee | |||
Greggory Colpitts representing Jeffrey Glendening Greggory Colpitts representing Melissa Vallorani-Glendening | |||
  |
WEDNESDAY, APRIL 17, 2024 | ||
09:30 AM | |||
21-10658-M | Daimon William Jacobs (Ch.7 ) | ||
Evidentiary Hearing regarding all pending Objections to Debtor's Claims of Exemptions | |||
Daimon Jacobs, ProSe representing Daimon Jacobs Patrick Malloy, Trustee Patrick Malloy, Trustee | |||
24-01001-M | Malloy III, Chapter 7 Trustee v. Jacobs (Adversary Proceeding) | ||
Plaintiff's Motion to Stay Proceedings | |||
Patrick Malloy representing Patrick Malloy III, Chapter 7 Trustee | |||
  |
TUESDAY, APRIL 30, 2024 | ||
  |
| ||
  |
| ||
02:00 PM | |||
24-10094-M | Steven John Breaux (Ch.13) | ||
Confirmation Hearing | |||
Anna Hanson representing Steven Breaux | |||
24-10098-M | Robert Edward Bean and Stephanie Jean Bean (Ch.13) | ||
Confirmation Hearing | |||
William Thomas representing Robert Bean William Thomas representing Stephanie Bean | |||
24-10102-M | John Michael Owen (Ch.13) | ||
Confirmation Hearing; | |||
J. Patrick Mensching representing John Owen | |||
24-10107-M | Rashad Anthony Jefferson (Ch.13) | ||
Confirmation Hearing | |||
Ron Brown representing Rashad Jefferson | |||
24-10113-M | Jacob Carl Schumaker and Lily Ann Schumaker (Ch.13) | ||
Confirmation Hearing | |||
Ron Brown representing Jacob Schumaker Ron Brown representing Lily Schumaker | |||
24-10127-M | Crystal Yvette Fuselier (Ch.13) | ||
Confirmation Hearing | |||
Crystal Fuselier, ProSe representing Crystal Fuselier | |||
24-10156-M | Nicki Lynette Shropshire (Ch.13) | ||
Confirmation Hearing | |||
Ron Brown representing Nicki Shropshire | |||
24-10159-M | Kayla Marie Johnston (Ch.13) | ||
Confirmation Hearing | |||
Greggory Colpitts representing Kayla Johnston | |||
  |
|   | |
02:05 PM | |||
20-10668-M | Drew Michael Hester (Ch.13) | ||
1st Continued Hearing regarding Trustee's Motion to Dismiss Case; Objection by Debtors | |||
Ron Brown representing Drew Hester | |||
  |
MONDAY, MAY 13, 2024 | ||
09:00 AM | |||
21-01026-M | United States of America, v. Link (Adversary Proceeding) | ||
Trial | |||
Daniel White representing Ilene J. Lashinsky, United States Trustee Jaime Pena representing Ilene J. Lashinsky, United States Trustee Elizabeth Kirby representing United States of America, Nathan Baney representing United States of America, Ron Brown representing Louis Link | |||
  |
TUESDAY, MAY 14, 2024 | ||
09:00 AM | |||
21-01026-M | United States of America, v. Link (Adversary Proceeding) | ||
Trial | |||
Daniel White representing Ilene J. Lashinsky, United States Trustee Jaime Pena representing Ilene J. Lashinsky, United States Trustee Elizabeth Kirby representing United States of America, Nathan Baney representing United States of America, Ron Brown representing Louis Link | |||
  |
WEDNESDAY, MAY 15, 2024 | ||
09:00 AM | |||
21-01026-M | United States of America, v. Link (Adversary Proceeding) | ||
Trial | |||
Daniel White representing Ilene J. Lashinsky, United States Trustee Jaime Pena representing Ilene J. Lashinsky, United States Trustee Elizabeth Kirby representing United States of America, Nathan Baney representing United States of America, Ron Brown representing Louis Link | |||
  |
THURSDAY, MAY 16, 2024 | ||
09:00 AM | |||
21-01026-M | United States of America, v. Link (Adversary Proceeding) | ||
Trial | |||
Daniel White representing Ilene J. Lashinsky, United States Trustee Jaime Pena representing Ilene J. Lashinsky, United States Trustee Elizabeth Kirby representing United States of America, Nathan Baney representing United States of America, Ron Brown representing Louis Link | |||
  |
FRIDAY, MAY 17, 2024 | ||
09:00 AM | |||
21-01026-M | United States of America, v. Link (Adversary Proceeding) | ||
Trial | |||
Daniel White representing Ilene J. Lashinsky, United States Trustee Jaime Pena representing Ilene J. Lashinsky, United States Trustee Elizabeth Kirby representing United States of America, Nathan Baney representing United States of America, Ron Brown representing Louis Link | |||
  |
TUESDAY, MAY 21, 2024 | ||
  |
| ||
  |
| ||
02:00 PM | |||
24-10166-M | Ernest Kaara Maina (Ch.13) | ||
Confirmation Hearing | |||
Anna Hanson representing Ernest Maina | |||
24-10183-M | Tamara Reed-Denson (Ch.13) | ||
Confirmation Hearing | |||
James Stamper representing Tamara Reed-Denson | |||
24-10185-M | Tina Faye Grant (Ch.13) | ||
Confirmation Hearing | |||
Wesley Thompson representing Tina Grant | |||
24-10189-M | Linda Kathleen Taylor (Ch.13) | ||
Confirmation Hearing | |||
Greggory Colpitts representing Linda Taylor | |||
24-10193-M | William Thomas Long and Rachael Rae Ann Long (Ch.13) | ||
Confirmation Hearing | |||
Ron Brown representing Rachael Long Ron Brown representing William Long | |||
24-10196-M | George A. Griggs and Heather D Griggs (Ch.13) | ||
Confirmation Hearing | |||
Richard Chapman representing George Griggs Richard Chapman representing Heather Griggs | |||
24-10207-M | Jeanette Rachelle Clark (Ch.13) | ||
Confirmation Hearing | |||
Jeanette Clark, ProSe representing Jeanette Clark | |||
24-10219-M | Timothy Alan Anderson and Rebecca Lynn Anderson (Ch.13) | ||
Confirmation Hearing | |||
Richard Chapman representing Rebecca Anderson Richard Chapman representing Timothy Anderson | |||
  |
|   | |
02:05 PM | |||
18-12204-M | Thimothy Nolen Pipkin (Ch.13) | ||
1st Continued Hearing regarding Trustee's Motion to Dismiss Case | |||
Thimothy Pipkin, ProSe representing Thimothy Pipkin | |||
  |
WEDNESDAY, MAY 22, 2024 | ||
10:00 AM | |||
23-11009-M | Mai Choua Yang (Ch.7 ) | ||
Continued Status Hearing | |||
Karen Walsh representing Office of the United States Trustee Mary Kindelt representing Office of the United States Trustee Gary Morrissey representing Mai Yang | |||
23-11010-M | Christy D. Henderson (Ch.7 ) | ||
Continued Status Hearing | |||
Karen Walsh representing Office of the United States Trustee Mary Kindelt representing Office of the United States Trustee Gary Morrissey representing Christy Henderson | |||
23-11048-M | Tony E. McMullen and Lois R. McMullen (Ch.7 ) | ||
Continued Status Hearing | |||
Karen Walsh representing Office of the United States Trustee Mary Kindelt representing Office of the United States Trustee Gary Morrissey representing Lois McMullen Gary Morrissey representing Tony McMullen | |||
23-11334-M | Deborah L. Decker (Ch.7 ) | ||
Continued Status Hearing | |||
Karen Walsh representing Office of the United States Trustee Mary Kindelt representing Office of the United States Trustee Gary Morrissey representing Deborah Decker | |||
23-11369-M | Dena L. McElroy (Ch.7 ) | ||
Continued Status Hearing | |||
Karen Walsh representing Office of the United States Trustee Mary Kindelt representing Office of the United States Trustee Gary Morrissey representing Dena McElroy | |||
23-11384-M | Kristine R. Woods (Ch.7 ) | ||
Continued Status Hearing | |||
Karen Walsh representing Office of the United States Trustee Mary Kindelt representing Office of the United States Trustee Gary Morrissey representing Kristine Woods | |||
  |
TUESDAY, JUNE 04, 2024 | ||
  |
| ||
  |
| ||
02:00 PM | |||
24-10222-M | Roy Leonard Sims, Jr. and Katherine Michelle Sims (Ch.13) | ||
#7; Meeting AutoAssign Chapter 13 | |||
24-10236-M | Brandy Lee Mauldin (Ch.13) | ||
#6; Meeting AutoAssign Chapter 13 | |||
24-10244-M | Lavada L. Edwards (Ch.13) | ||
#6; Meeting AutoAssign Chapter 13 | |||
24-10254-M | Dustin Lee Prock and Amanda Elisabeth Prock (Ch.13) | ||
#7; Meeting AutoAssign Chapter 13 | |||
24-10257-M | Shontonna Danice Reed (Ch.13) | ||
#7; Meeting AutoAssign Chapter 13 | |||
24-10259-M | Jeffrey Dean Williams (Ch.13) | ||
#8; Meeting AutoAssign Chapter 13 | |||