UNITED STATES BANKRUPTCY COURT

FOR THE NORTHERN DISTRICT OF OKLAHOMA

Judge Terrence L. Michael

 


TUESDAY, OCTOBER 19, 2021

10:00 AM

21-11056-M
 
Lambrix Crane Service Inc. (Ch.11)
Motion for Entry of Final Cash Collateral Order and Notice of Hearing and Objection Deadline
Brandon Bickle representing Commercial Credit Group Inc.
Ron Brown representing Lambrix Crane Service Inc.
Karen Walsh representing Office of the United States Trustee
   
 


TUESDAY, OCTOBER 26, 2021

10:00 AM

20-10554-M
 
Black Oak Distribution, LLC (Ch.7 )
Telephonic DIAL-IN
Motion to Reopen Bankruptcy Case
   Tod Mercer representing Suburban Builders Inc. dba SBI Metal Buildings and Components

20-11645-M
 
Van Woo (Ch.7 )
Telephonic DIAL-IN
2nd Continued Hearing regarding Trustee's Objection to Debtor's Claim of Exemption; Response by Debtor;
   Steven Soule, Trustee
Steven Soule, Trustee
Sam Bratton representing Van Woo

21-11076-M
 
Michael Glenn Dorren (Ch.7 )
Telephonic DIAL-IN
Debtor's Application for Individuals to Pay the Filing Fee In Installments
   Michael Dorren, ProSe representing Michael Dorren
 

CHAPTER 13 DOCKET

 

FIRST TIME CONFIRMATION HEARINGS

02:00 PM

21-10938-M
 
Kristie LaJuan Robinson (Ch.13)
Telephonic DIAL-IN
Confirmation Hearing; Objection by Trustee
   Ron Brown representing Kristie Robinson

21-10948-M
 
Michael Raymond Simmons (Ch.13)
Telephonic DIAL-IN
Confirmation Hearing; Objection by Trustee
   Anna Hanson representing Michael Simmons

21-10954-M
 
Cynthia Ann Shirley Ray (Ch.7 )
**Case Converted to Ch. 7**
Telephonic DIAL-IN
Confirmation Hearing
Anna Hanson representing Cynthia Ray
   

21-10967-M
 
Lesa Jean Flisher (Ch.13)
Telephonic DIAL-IN
Confirmation Hearing; Objection by Trustee
   Greggory Colpitts representing Lesa Flisher
 

MOTIONS TO DISMISS

 
02:05 PM

16-12204-M
 
Zeedwin LaGuwan Higgs (Ch.13)
Telephonic DIAL-IN
4th Continued Hearing regarding Trustee's Motion to Dismiss Case; Objection by Debtor
   Ryan Assink representing Zeedwin Higgs

17-10953-M
 
John Terrell Main (Ch.13)
Telephonic DIAL-IN
Trustee's Motion to Dismiss Case; Objection by Debtor
   Greggory Colpitts representing John Main

17-11050-M
 
Craig L Barnett and Tammi L Reed-Barnett (Ch.13)
Telephonic DIAL-IN
Trustee's Motion to Dismiss Case; Objection by Debtors
   G. Gene Thompson representing Craig Barnett
G. Gene Thompson representing Tammi Reed-Barnett

19-11055-M
 
Christopher Paul Cryder and Sally Ann Cryder (Ch.13)
Telephonic DIAL-IN
Trustee's Motion to Dismiss Case; Objection by Debtors
   Jason Toon representing Christopher Cryder
Jason Toon representing Sally Cryder

19-11240-M
 
Gregory Clark Guhin and Nareena Ann Guhin (Ch.13)
Telephonic DIAL-IN
Application of Nareena Ann Guhin to Voluntarily Dismiss Only Her Chapter 13 Case
   A Abrahamson representing Gregory Guhin
A Abrahamson representing Nareena Guhin

19-12210-M
 
Sean Michael Givens (Ch.13)
Telephonic DIAL-IN
Trustee's Motion to Dismiss Case; Objection by Debtor
   Ron Brown representing Sean Givens

20-10019-M
 
Robert Lewis Brem and Cheryl Lynn Brem (Ch.13)
Telephonic DIAL-IN
Trustee's Motion to Dismiss Case; Objection by Debtors
   Lauren Colpitts representing Cheryl Brem
Lauren Colpitts representing Robert Brem

20-10120-M
 
Shenara Martene Morris (Ch.13)
Telephonic DIAL-IN
Trustee's Motion to Dismiss Case; Objection by Debtor
   Ron Brown representing Shenara Morris
 

CONTESTED MATTERS

 
02:10 PM

19-11636-M
 
Chaplin Marshall Crawford and Rachel Elizabeth Hayes-Crawford (Ch.13)
Telephonic DIAL-IN
Trustee's Motion Objecting to and for Disallowance of Proof of Claim No. 6 of Rogers County Treasurer; Response by Debtors
   Greggory Colpitts representing Chaplin Crawford
Greggory Colpitts representing Rachel Hayes-Crawford

20-10516-M
 
Mark Alan Bell (Ch.13)
Telephonic DIAL-IN
Debtor's Motion to Modify Confirmed Plan and Request for Attorney Fees filed at Docket No. 28; Objection by Trustee
   Dana McDaniel representing Mark Bell

21-10371-M
 
Donald Raymond McLaurin (Ch.13)
Telephonic DIAL-IN
Confirmation of the Amended Plan filed at Docket No. 40; Objection by NRZ Pass Through Trust VI; Objection by Trustee
   Matthew Hudspeth representing NRZ PASS THROUGH TRUST VII by its servicer, NEW REZ LLC d/b/a SHELLPOINT MORTGAGE SERVICING
Stephen Bulleigh representing Donald McLaurin

21-10600-M
 
William Harrison Jones (Ch.13)
Telephonic DIAL-IN
Confirmation of the Amended Plan filed at Docket No. 28; Objection by Trustee
   Greggory Colpitts representing William Jones

21-10632-M
 
Janice K Guthrie (Ch.13)
Telephonic DIAL-IN
Confirmation of the Amended Plan filed at Docket No. 20; Objection by Trustee
   Joshua Farmer representing Janice Guthrie

21-10642-M
 
Ramona Lynn Herron (Ch.13)
Telephonic DIAL-IN
Confirmation of the Amended Plan filed at Docket No. 21; Objection by Trustee
   Stephen Bulleigh representing Ramona Herron

21-10723-M
 
Nancy Marie Waggoner and Jerry Lee Waggoner (Ch.13)
Telephonic DIAL-IN
Confirmation of the Amended Plan filed at Docket No. 31; Objection by Trustee
   Michael Van Tassell representing Jerry Waggoner
Michael Van Tassell representing Nancy Waggoner

21-10772-M
 
Douglas C Rowe and Jamie L Rowe (Ch.13)
Telephonic DIAL-IN
Confirmation of the Amended Plan filed at Docket No. 24; Objection by Trustee
   David Ashbaugh representing Douglas Rowe
David Ashbaugh representing Jamie Rowe

21-11014-M
 
Megan Ann Murphy (Ch.13)
1) Order to Debtor to Show Cause
2) Motion to Extend Deadline to File Schedules
   John Parris representing Megan Murphy
John Parris representing Megan Murphy
02:30 PM

21-10087-M
 
Tyler Mathew Batdorf and Janet Darlene Batdorf (Ch.12)
Telephonic DIAL-IN
2nd Continued Hearing regarding Confirmation of the Amended Chapter 12 Plan filed at Docket No. 5
   Scott Kirtley representing Janet Batdorf
Lonnie Eck, Trustee
Scott Kirtley representing Tyler Batdorf
 


TUESDAY, NOVEMBER 09, 2021

10:00 AM

21-11056-M
 
Lambrix Crane Service Inc. (Ch.11)
Telephonic DIAL-IN
Status Conference as required by 11 U.S.C. § 1188(a)
   Ron Brown representing Lambrix Crane Service Inc.
Stephen Moriarty, Trustee
 


TUESDAY, NOVEMBER 16, 2021

03:30 PM

20-01040-M
 
Community Bank v. Graves et al (Adversary Proceeding)
Technical Pre-Hearing Conference
   Marcus Ratcliff representing Community Bank
Troy McPherson representing Community Bank
Scott Kirtley representing Buffy Graves
Scott Kirtley representing Jose Graves
 


WEDNESDAY, NOVEMBER 17, 2021

09:30 AM

20-01040-M
 
Community Bank v. Graves et al (Adversary Proceeding)
Trial by Video Conference
   Marcus Ratcliff representing Community Bank
Troy McPherson representing Community Bank
Scott Kirtley representing Buffy Graves
Scott Kirtley representing Jose Graves
 


TUESDAY, NOVEMBER 23, 2021

 

CHAPTER 13 DOCKET

 

FIRST TIME CONFIRMATION HEARINGS

02:00 PM

21-11005-M
 
Christopher W. Savage and Maria Lindy J Savage (Ch.13)
Telephonic DIAL-IN
Confirmation Hearing
   Stephen Bulleigh representing Christopher Savage
Stephen Bulleigh representing Maria Savage

21-11014-M
 
Megan Ann Murphy (Ch.13)
Telephonic DIAL-IN
Confirmation Hearing
   John Parris representing Megan Murphy

21-11049-M
 
Alexander Lawrence Gates and Amber Dawn Gates (Ch.13)
Telephonic DIAL-IN
Confirmation Hearing
   G. Gene Thompson representing Alexander Gates
G. Gene Thompson representing Amber Gates

21-11058-M
 
Ruth Ann France (Ch.13)
Telephonic DIAL-IN
Confirmation Hearing
   Wesley Thompson representing Ruth France
 

MOTIONS TO DISMISS

 
02:05 PM

20-10022-M
 
LISA MICHELLE HULSE (Ch.13)
Telephonic DIAL-IN
1st Continued Hearing regarding Trustee's Motion to Dismiss Case; Objection by Debtor
   Greggory Colpitts representing LISA HULSE
 

CONTESTED MATTERS

 
02:10 PM

20-10057-M
 
Tracie D Dixon and Christopher L Dixon (Ch.13)
Telephonic DIAL-IN
5th Continued Hearing regarding Confirmation of the Amended Plan filed at Docket No. 74; Objection by Trustee
   Jacob Parker representing Christopher Dixon
Jacob Parker representing Tracie Dixon

21-10713-M
 
Donald Claude Vaughan, II (Ch.13)
Telephonic DIAL-IN
1st Continued Hearing regarding Debtor's Objection to Proof of Claim Number 12-1 Filed by Daimler Trust; Response by Daimler Trust
   Heather Buchberger representing Daimler Trust
Greggory Colpitts representing Donald Vaughan
 


THURSDAY, DECEMBER 02, 2021

02:30 PM

19-01039-M
 
Ford, Jr. et al v. Landon (Adversary Proceeding)
Technical Pre-Hearing Conference
   Dylan Duren representing Blair Tingley
Dylan Duren representing Daniel Ford, Jr.
Dylan Duren representing Jeffrey Robbins
David Ashbaugh representing Sheldon Landon
 


MONDAY, DECEMBER 06, 2021

09:30 AM

19-01039-M
 
Ford, Jr. et al v. Landon (Adversary Proceeding)
Trial by Video Conference
   Dylan Duren representing Blair Tingley
Dylan Duren representing Daniel Ford, Jr.
Dylan Duren representing Jeffrey Robbins
David Ashbaugh representing Sheldon Landon
 


TUESDAY, DECEMBER 14, 2021

 

CHAPTER 13 DOCKET

 

FIRST TIME CONFIRMATION HEARINGS

02:00 PM

21-11086-M
 
Taylor Lee Clark (Ch.13)
Telephonic DIAL-IN
Confirmation Hearing
   

21-11090-M
 
Michael Joe Humphrey and Amy Marie Humphrey (Ch.13)
Telephonic DIAL-IN
Confirmation Hearing
   Matthew Riggin representing Amy Humphrey
Matthew Riggin representing Michael Humphrey

21-11098-M
 
Junior Milford Hurst and Katherine E. Hurst (Ch.13)
Telephonic DIAL-IN
Confirmation Hearing
   Greggory Colpitts representing Junior Hurst
Greggory Colpitts representing Katherine Hurst

21-11104-M
 
Robert Winston Mobley and Shirley Ann Mobley (Ch.13)
Telephonic DIAL-IN
Confirmation Hearing; Objection by Tinker Federal Credit Union
   Bart Boren representing Tinker Federal Credit Union
Wesley Thompson representing Robert Mobley
Wesley Thompson representing Shirley Mobley

21-11106-M
 
Felisha Renee Robinson (Ch.13)
Telephonic DIAL-IN
Confirmation Hearing
   Ron Brown representing Felisha Robinson

21-11107-M
 
Travis Wayne Cryer and Michelle Katherine Cryer (Ch.13)
Telephonic DIAL-IN
Confirmation Hearing
   Ron Brown representing Michelle Cryer
Ron Brown representing Travis Cryer

21-11108-M
 
Lacey Elayne Bright (Ch.13)
Telephonic DIAL-IN
Confirmation Hearing
   Ron Brown representing Lacey Bright

21-11137-M
 
Kerrie Lynn Moler (Ch.13)
Telephonic DIAL-IN
Confirmation Hearing
   Anna Hanson representing Kerrie Moler

21-11139-M
 
Erin Lindsay Hurst (Ch.13)
Telephonic DIAL-IN
Confirmation Hearing
   Ron Brown representing Erin Hurst
 


WEDNESDAY, DECEMBER 15, 2021

10:00 AM

18-11123-M
 
Nichols Brothers, Inc., and NBI Properties, Inc. (Ch.7 )
Telephonic DIAL-IN
Status Hearing regarding Oklahoma Corporation Commission's Alternative (1) Motion for Allowance of Administrative Expense Claim for Well Plugging Liabilities Pursuant to 11 U.S.C. § 503 or (2) Proof of Claim (Docket No. 531); Objection by the Trustee (Docket No. 542); Objection by CrossFirst Bank, N.A. (Docket No. 544);
   Alexander Sokolosky representing CrossFirst Bank, N.A.
Mark Craige representing CrossFirst Bank, N.A.
Chad Kutmas representing Nichols Brothers, Inc.
Charles Greenough representing Oklahoma Corporation Commission
Patrick Malloy, Trustee
Patrick Malloy, Trustee