UNITED STATES BANKRUPTCY COURT

FOR THE NORTHERN DISTRICT OF OKLAHOMA

Judge Terrence L. Michael

 


TUESDAY, JANUARY 14, 2020

 

CHAPTER 13 DOCKET

 

FIRST TIME CONFIRMATION HEARINGS

02:00 PM

19-12184-M
 
Richard J. Kober and Kristen M. Bruner-Kober (Ch.13)
#8; Meeting AutoAssign Chapter 13
   
 


WEDNESDAY, OCTOBER 23, 2019

10:00 AM

19-01039-M
 
Ford, Jr. v. Landon (Adversary Proceeding)
**Stricken; Scheduling Order Entered**
Telephonic Scheduling Conference
Dylan Duren representing Daniel Ford, Jr.
David Ashbaugh representing Sheldon Landon
   
10:10 AM

19-01040-M
 
Tingley v. Landon (Adversary Proceeding)
**Stricken; Scheduling Order Entered**
Telephonic Scheduling Conference
Dylan Duren representing Blair Tingley
David Ashbaugh representing Sheldon Landon
   
10:20 AM

19-01041-M
 
Robbins v. Landon (Adversary Proceeding)
**Stricken; Scheduling Order Entered**
Telephonic Scheduling Conference
Dylan Duren representing Jeffrey Robbins
David Ashbaugh representing Sheldon Landon
   
10:30 AM

19-01007-M
 
C&L Supply, Inc. v. Morrow (Adversary Proceeding)
**Stricken**
Telephonic Hearings:
1) Plaintiff's Motion for Summary Judgment; Response by Defendant; Reply by Plaintiff;
2) Joint Motion to Consolidate Adversary Proceedings
Robert Rush representing C&L Supply, Inc.
Ron Brown representing Jeffrey Morrow
   

19-01008-M
 
C&L Supply, Inc. v. Morrow (Adversary Proceeding)
**Stricken**
Telephonic Hearings:
1) Plaintiff's Motion for Summary Judgment; Response by Defendant; Reply by Plaintiff;
2) Joint Motion to Consolidate Adversary Proceedings
   
 


TUESDAY, NOVEMBER 05, 2019

10:00 AM

18-01092-M
 
Bank of Kremlin v. Wilson (Adversary Proceeding)
Motion to Vacate Dismissal
   Ben Ezzell representing Bank of Kremlin

18-11123-M
 
Nichols Brothers, Inc. (Ch.7 )
Scheduling Conference:
Motion of Richard J. Nichols to Approve Voluntary Amendment of Limited Partnership Agreement; Objection by Trustee
   Patrick Malloy, Trustee
Thomas Creekmore representing Richard Nichols

19-11646-M
 
Mirl Ray Kellogg (Ch.7 )
Motion of Ditech Financial LLC for relief from stay and abandonment of property; Objection by debtor
   Matthew Hudspeth representing DITECH FINANCIAL LLC
Steven Swant representing Mirl Kellogg

19-11700-M
 
Katharine Elizabeth Anne Thomas (Ch.7 )
1) Trustee's Partial Objection to Claim of Exemption
2) Continued Hearing regarding Trustee's Motion to Direct Debtor to Turnover Property; Objection by Debtor
   Katharine Thomas, ProSe representing Katharine Thomas
Scott Kirtley, Trustee

19-11881-M
 
Carolyn Sue Testerman (Ch.7 )
Debtor's Reaffirmation Agreement with Ally Bank
   Carolyn Testerman, ProSe representing Carolyn Testerman
 


TUESDAY, NOVEMBER 12, 2019

09:30 AM

19-11847-M
 
Justin Lee Walker (Ch.13)
Final Evidentiary Hearing regarding the Motion for Relief from Automatic Stay of Terra S. Maxey; Objection by Debtor
   Greggory Colpitts representing Justin Walker
Jacob Aycock representing Terra Maxey
 

CHAPTER 13 DOCKET

 

FIRST TIME CONFIRMATION HEARINGS

02:00 PM

19-11814-M
 
Richard Allen Simon and Heather Anne Crosley-Simon (Ch.13)
Confirmation Hearing
   Greggory Colpitts representing Heather Crosley-Simon
Greggory Colpitts representing Richard Simon

19-11847-M
 
Justin Lee Walker (Ch.13)
Confirmation Hearing; Objection by Terra Maxey
   Greggory Colpitts representing Justin Walker
Jacob Aycock representing Terra Maxey

19-11852-M
 
Rachel Lynn Bryant (Ch.13)
Confirmation Hearing
   Brian Huckabee representing Rachel Bryant

19-11874-M
 
Shenandoah Dran Schafer and Brandy Ann Schafer (Ch.13)
Confirmation Hearing
   Anna Hanson representing Brandy Schafer
Anna Hanson representing Shenandoah Schafer
 

MOTIONS TO DISMISS

 
02:05 PM

14-11787-M
 
James Floyd Hall, III and Debra Ann Hall (Ch.13)
1st Continued Hearing regarding Trustee's Motion to Dismiss Case; Objection by Debtors
   Greggory Colpitts representing Debra Hall
Greggory Colpitts representing James Hall

14-12425-M
 
Jesse Wayne Mosley, Jr. (Ch.13)
5th Continued Hearing regarding Trustee's Motion to Dismiss Case; Objection by Debtor
   Greggory Colpitts representing Jesse Mosley

17-12530-M
 
Elvira Barrios Esparza (Ch.13)
1st Continued Hearing regarding Trustee's Motion to Dismiss Case; Objection by Debtor
   James Linger representing Elvira Esparza

19-11206-M
 
Christene Alene O'Toole (Ch.13)
1) 3rd Continued Hearing regarding Trustee's Motion to Dismiss Case; Objection by Debtor;
2) 1st Continued Hearing regarding Confirmation of the Amended Plan filed at Docket No. 26; Objection by Trustee
   Ron Brown representing Christene O'Toole
 

CONTESTED MATTERS

 
02:10 PM

19-10549-M
 
Kasey Skipper (Ch.13)
1st Continued Hearing regarding Confirmation of the Amended Plan filed at Docket No. 29; Objection by Trustee
   Michael Van Tassell representing Kasey Skipper
 

MOTIONS FOR RELIEF

 
02:15 PM

19-11847-M
 
Justin Lee Walker (Ch.13)
Final Hearing regarding Motion of Communication Federal Credit Union for relief from the Automatic Stay and Motion for Relief From Co-Debtors Stay; Objection by Terra S. Maxey
   John Mee representing Communication Federal Credit Union
Jacob Aycock representing Terra Maxey
 


TUESDAY, NOVEMBER 19, 2019

09:30 AM

19-10956-M
 
Lawrence A.G. Johnson (Ch.13)
Evidentiary Hearing regarding the Trustee's Motion to Dismiss Case; Objection by Debtor
   Charles Greenough representing Connie Cornett
Ron Brown representing Lawrence Johnson
Lonnie Eck, Trustee
 


WEDNESDAY, NOVEMBER 20, 2019

10:00 AM

19-01020-M
 
Young, Jr. et al v. Seterus, Inc. et al (Adversary Proceeding)
Telephonic Hearing regarding Defendant Caliber Home Loans, Inc.'s Motion to Dismiss Adversary Proceeding with Prejudice; Objection by Plaintiffs
   Melissa Hayward representing Caliber Home Loans, Inc.
Greggory Colpitts representing Jerry Young
 


THURSDAY, NOVEMBER 21, 2019

09:30 AM

19-10638-M
 
Donato James Schiavone and Melissa Diane Schiavone (Ch.13)
Evidentiary Hearing regarding Confirmation of the Amended Plan filed at Docket No. 36; Objection by Trustee
   Richard Chapman representing Donato Schiavone
Lonnie Eck, Trustee
Richard Chapman representing Melissa Schiavone
 


TUESDAY, DECEMBER 03, 2019

 

CHAPTER 13 DOCKET

 

FIRST TIME CONFIRMATION HEARINGS

02:00 PM

19-11963-M
 
Adnan Sheikh (Ch.13)
Confirmation Hearing
   Scott Kirtley representing Adnan Sheikh

19-11965-M
 
Bryan W. Davis and Norma L. Davis (Ch.13)
Confirmation Hearing
   Anna Hanson representing Bryan Davis
Anna Hanson representing Norma Davis

19-11976-M
 
Jeffrey Dean Williams (Ch.13)
Confirmation Hearing
   Joshua Farmer representing Jeffrey Williams

19-11977-M
 
Donna Marie Flores (Ch.13)
Confirmation Hearing
   Joshua Farmer representing Donna Flores

19-11981-M
 
Dewilton Ezra Rhoden (Ch.13)
Confirmation Hearing
   Stephen Bulleigh representing Dewilton Rhoden

19-11987-M
 
Justin Ryan Turner (Ch.13)
Confirmation Hearing
   Ron Brown representing Justin Turner

19-11991-M
 
Benny Dewayne Leybas, III (Ch.13)
Confirmation Hearing
   Teddy Abbott representing Benny Leybas
 

MOTIONS TO DISMISS

 
02:05 PM

16-11225-M
 
Joe Anner Vinson (Ch.13)
1st Continued Hearing regarding Trustee's Motion to Dismiss Case; Objection by Debtor
   Greggory Colpitts representing Joe Vinson

16-11341-M
 
Donald LeRoy Berry and Toni Christine Berry (Ch.13)
2nd Continued Hearing regarding Trustee's Motion to Dismiss Case; Objection by Debtor
   Greggory Colpitts representing Donald Berry
Greggory Colpitts representing Toni Berry

19-10163-M
 
Michael John Trujillo (Ch.13)
1st Continued Hearing regarding Trustee's Motion to Dismiss Case; Objection by Debtor
   Ron Brown representing Michael Trujillo

19-10173-M
 
Katy Beth Shaddock and David Lee Shaddock (Ch.13)
1) 2nd Continued Hearing regarding Trustee's Motion to Dismiss Case; Objection by Debtors;
2) 1st Continued Hearing regarding Confirmation of the Amended Plan filed at Docket No. 40; Objection by Truste
   

19-10538-M
 
Courtney Skipper-Reynolds (Ch.13)
1) 4th Continued Hearing regarding Trustee's Motion to Dismiss Case; Objection by Debtor;
2) 3rd Continued Hearing regrading Confirmation of the Amended Plan filed at Docket No. 32; Objection by Trustee
   Kirk Cejda representing Wells Fargo Bank, N.A.

19-11346-M
 
Richard Thomas Prince (Ch.13)
1) 2nd Continued Hearing regarding Trustee's Motion to Dismiss Case; Objection by Debtor
2) 1st Continued Hearing regarding Confirmation of the Amended Plan filed at Docket No. 24; Objection by USAA Federal Savings Bank; Objection by Trustee
   J. Gallon representing Richard Prince
 

CONTESTED MATTERS

 
02:10 PM

19-10606-M
 
Neil E. Monroe and Season L. Monroe (Ch.13)
2nd Continued Hearing regarding Confirmation of the Amended Plan filed at Docket No. 37; Objection by Trustee
   Greggory Colpitts representing Neil Monroe
Greggory Colpitts representing Season Monroe

19-11728-M
 
Trevor Andrew Grundstrom (Ch.13)
1st Continued Confirmation Hearing; Objection by Trustee; Reply by Debtor
   Greggory Colpitts representing Trevor Grundstrom

19-11739-M
 
Paula Joelene Olson (Ch.13)
1st Continued Confirmation Hearing; Objection by Trustee
   Greggory Colpitts representing Paula Olson
02:30 PM

16-10733-M
 
Tyler Mathew Batdorf and Janet Darlene Batdorf (Ch.12)
5th Continued Hearing regarding Amended Chapter 12 Trustee's Motion to Dismiss Case; Objection by Debtors
   Brian Huckabee representing Janet Batdorf
Brian Huckabee representing Tyler Batdorf
 


TUESDAY, DECEMBER 17, 2019

 

CHAPTER 13 DOCKET

 

FIRST TIME CONFIRMATION HEARINGS

02:00 PM

19-12022-M
 
Bryan Lee Compston (Ch.13)
Confirmation Hearing
   Bryan Compston, ProSe representing Bryan Compston

19-12029-M
 
Margaret Lee McIntosh (Ch.13)
Confirmation Hearing
   Ron Brown representing Margaret McIntosh

19-12046-M
 
Patrick Denver Bigelow and Sha Lynn Bigelow (Ch.13)
Confirmation Hearing
   Anna Hanson representing Patrick Bigelow
Anna Hanson representing Sha Bigelow

19-12053-M
 
Taryn Leigh Sanford (Ch.13)
Confirmation Hearing
   Dana McDaniel representing Taryn Sanford

19-12054-M
 
Rickie Lee Raff (Ch.13)
Confirmation Hearing
   J. Gallon representing Rickie Raff

19-12103-M
 
Johnny Hickman Johnson (Ch.13)
Confirmation Hearing
   Anna Hanson representing Johnny Johnson

19-12106-M
 
Jeramy Chaun Bollinger and Shannon Nicole Bollinger (Ch.13)
Confirmation Hearing
   Ron Brown representing Jeramy Bollinger
Ron Brown representing Shannon Bollinger

19-12127-M
 
Andrea Rene Boyea (Ch.13)
1) Confirmation Hearing
2) Debtor's Application to Pay the Filing Fee in Installments
   Andrea Boyea, ProSe representing Andrea Boyea

19-12163-M
 
Robert Kurt Burgess (Ch.13)
#4; Meeting AutoAssign Chapter 13